Spain General election29 Nov 2026in 27 days PP + Vox majority 99% 2023 investiture bloc 1% Calendar Track record Research

Almacelles: no list would have a majority, ARA PL largest

Almacelles (Lleida, 6,922 inhabitants) elects 13 councillors on 23 May 2027; 7 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.

The council after 23 May, our projection

ARA PL+1
4 councillors (2023: 3) · 23.5% of the vote (2023: 22.7%) Majority 0%
CM±0
4 councillors (2023: 4) · 22.9% of the vote (2023: 25.3%) Majority 0%
ERC - AM±0
2 councillors (2023: 2) · 16.5% of the vote (2023: 12.9%) Majority 0%
PSC-CP−1
1 councillors (2023: 2) · 10.5% of the vote (2023: 13.5%) Majority 0%
VOX+1
1 councillors (2023: 0) · 10.4% of the vote (2023: 5.4%) Majority 0%
AEC - C−1
1 councillors (2023: 2) · 10.1% of the vote (2023: 13.2%) Majority 0%

The line marks a majority (7 of 13). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.

Every list, 2023 and projected

  1. ARA PLLocal lists 22.7% → 23.5% 3 → 4 councillors
  2. CMJunts 25.3% → 22.9% 4 → 4 councillors
  3. ERC - AMERC 12.9% → 16.5% 2 → 2 councillors
  4. PSC-CPPSOE 13.5% → 10.5% 2 → 1 councillors
  5. VOXVox 5.4% → 10.4% 0 → 1 councillors
  6. AEC - CSumar, Podemos and allies 13.2% → 10.1% 2 → 1 councillors
  7. PPPP 4.2% → 3.1% 0 → 0 councillors
  8. CSCiudadanos 0.5% → 0.5% 0 → 0 councillors

2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 2,511 valid votes including 57 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.

Near Almacelles in size, in Lleida

Every municipality in Lleida → · All of Spain →