Ponteceso: no list would have a majority, PSDEG-PSOE largest
Ponteceso (A Coruña, 5,429 inhabitants) elects 13 councillors on 23 May 2027; 7 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 13councillors, 7 for a majority
- over 99%no list with a majority
- 3,542valid votes in 2023 (76% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
PSDEG-PSOE±0
4
councillors (2023: 4) · 26.9% of the vote (2023: 30.8%)
Majority 0%
PP±0
4
councillors (2023: 4) · 26.1% of the vote (2023: 27.4%)
Majority 0%
GLG±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 14.6% of the vote (2023: 14.3%)
Majority 0%
B.N.G.±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 12.7% of the vote (2023: 8.3%)
Majority 0%
AXP±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 12.7% of the vote (2023: 12.4%)
Majority 0%
ESCO±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 6.4% of the vote (2023: 6.2%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (7 of 13). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- PSDEG-PSOEPSOE 30.8% → 26.9% 4 → 4 councillors
- PPPP 27.4% → 26.1% 4 → 4 councillors
- GLGLocal lists 14.3% → 14.6% 2 → 2 councillors
- B.N.G.BNG 8.3% → 12.7% 1 → 1 councillors
- AXPLocal lists 12.4% → 12.7% 1 → 1 councillors
- ESCOLocal lists 6.2% → 6.4% 1 → 1 councillors
- UCINLocal lists 0.2% → 0.2% 0 → 0 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 3,542 valid votes including 19 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.