Spain General election29 Nov 2026in 27 days PP + Vox majority 99% 2023 investiture bloc 1% Calendar Track record Research

Cambre: no list would have a majority, UXC largest

Cambre (A Coruña, 24,505 inhabitants) elects 21 councillors on 23 May 2027; 11 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.

The council after 23 May, our projection

UXC±0
7 councillors (2023: 7) · 27.9% of the vote (2023: 29.1%) Majority 0%
PP−1
4 councillors (2023: 5) · 18.5% of the vote (2023: 20.9%) Majority 0%
B.N.G.+1
4 councillors (2023: 3) · 18.4% of the vote (2023: 12.8%) Majority 0%
PSDEG-PSOE−2
2 councillors (2023: 4) · 11.0% of the vote (2023: 14.8%) Majority 0%
AV±0
2 councillors (2023: 2) · 9.8% of the vote (2023: 10.2%) Majority 0%
VOX+2
2 councillors (2023: 0) · 7.7% of the vote (2023: 3.7%) Majority 0%

The line marks a majority (11 of 21). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.

Every list, 2023 and projected

  1. UXCLocal lists 29.1% → 27.9% 7 → 7 councillors
  2. PPPP 20.9% → 18.5% 5 → 4 councillors
  3. B.N.G.BNG 12.8% → 18.4% 3 → 4 councillors
  4. PSDEG-PSOEPSOE 14.8% → 11.0% 4 → 2 councillors
  5. AVLocal lists 10.2% → 9.8% 2 → 2 councillors
  6. VOXVox 3.7% → 7.7% 0 → 2 councillors
  7. UNIDADE LOCALLocal lists 3.6% → 3.4% 0 → 0 councillors
  8. CSCiudadanos 1.5% → 1.4% 0 → 0 councillors
  9. AEQUALITATEMLocal lists 0.1% → 0.1% 0 → 0 councillors
  10. PODEMOSSumar, Podemos and allies 1.5% → 0.0% 0 → 0 councillors

2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 11,622 valid votes including 211 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.

Near Cambre in size, in A Coruña

Every municipality in A Coruña → · All of Spain →