Netherlands General election15 May 2030in 1,290 days PRO largest party 88% D66 + VVD + CDA reach 76 0% Calendar Track record Research

De Bilt: PRO would now come first, ahead of D66

De Bilt (Utrecht) has 34,043 voters. Below: how it voted at the general election of October 2025, and the same figures moved to today's national polls. The next council elections are in March 2030.

Today's polls here, against the general election of October 2025

  1. PRO 17.6% → 24.7%
  2. D66 23.8% → 14.9%
  3. VVD 16.6% → 11.0%
  4. JA21 3.9% → 8.7%
  5. CDA 11.3% → 7.8%
  6. PVV 8.8% → 6.4%
  7. FvD 2.7% → 5.4%
  8. PvdD 2.7% → 4.3%
  9. Volt 1.6% → 3.3%
  10. SGP 2.9% → 3.2%
  11. 50PLUS 1.1% → 2.9%
  12. CU 1.8% → 2.7%
  13. SP 1.3% → 2.5%
  14. DENK 1.5% → 1.0%
  15. BBB 1.3% → 0.5%
  16. Others 1.1% → 0.6%

Pale bar: the general election of October 2025; solid: today's national polls carried down to De Bilt (each party moves by its national change, half by the same number of points and half in proportion, scaled so that every gemeente adds up to the national average). Our national polls: Netherlands forecast →

Try it

What if the national vote changes? Every gemeente

Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 342 gemeenten with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.

8 more parties

The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last election, as in our projection.

What changes hands

  1. Nothing yet: move a slider.

About De Bilt

De Bilt has 34,043 voters, the 13th largest of 26 in Utrecht and 126th of 342 across the Netherlands.

At the general election of October 2025 it voted D66 23.8%, PRO 17.6%, VVD 16.6%. PVV did 8 points worse here than across the Netherlands.

The council election, March 2026: GROENLINKS / Partij van de Arbeid came first with 7 of 27 seats, ahead of VVD (5).

Moved to today's national polls, our projection here has PRO on 24.7% and D66 on 14.9%.

The council election, March 2026

27 seats on the council.

  1. GROENLINKS / Partij van de Arbeid 22.5% · 5,279 · 7 seats
  2. VVD 17.2% · 4,024 · 5 seats
  3. D66 14.3% · 3,355 · 4 seats
  4. Forza De Bilt 10.6% · 2,492 · 3 seats
  5. CDA 9.6% · 2,241 · 3 seats
  6. Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij (SGP) 7.4% · 1,731 · 2 seats
  7. Lokaal De Bilt 5.7% · 1,327 · 1 seat
  8. Volt 5.2% · 1,206 · 1 seat
  9. SP (Socialistische Partij) 4.1% · 966 · 1 seat
  10. ChristenUnie 2.3% · 540
  11. Fracti3 1.1% · 254

Gemeenten of a similar size in Utrecht

Every gemeente in Utrecht → · All of the Netherlands →

Kiesraad, via data.overheid.nl (CC0): Tweede Kamer election of 29 October 2025 and gemeenteraad elections of 18 March 2026, by gemeente.