Netherlands General election15 May 2030in 1,290 days PRO largest party 88% D66 + VVD + CDA reach 76 0% Calendar Track record Research

Loon op Zand: PVV would still come first on today's polls

Loon op Zand (Noord-Brabant) has 18,875 voters. Below: how it voted at the general election of October 2025, and the same figures moved to today's national polls. The next council elections are in March 2030.

Today's polls here, against the general election of October 2025

  1. PVV 23.5% → 18.5%
  2. JA21 7.3% → 14.3%
  3. VVD 19.7% → 13.9%
  4. PRO 7.5% → 12.5%
  5. CDA 13.8% → 10.1%
  6. D66 14.5% → 8.5%
  7. FvD 4.1% → 7.5%
  8. 50PLUS 2.1% → 4.6%
  9. SP 1.5% → 2.8%
  10. PvdD 1.0% → 2.2%
  11. Volt 0.7% → 1.9%
  12. CU 0.5% → 1.0%
  13. BBB 2.2% → 0.9%
  14. DENK 0.5% → 0.3%
  15. Others 0.8% → 0.5%

Pale bar: the general election of October 2025; solid: today's national polls carried down to Loon op Zand (each party moves by its national change, half by the same number of points and half in proportion, scaled so that every gemeente adds up to the national average). Our national polls: Netherlands forecast →

Try it

What if the national vote changes? Every gemeente

Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 342 gemeenten with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.

8 more parties

The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last election, as in our projection.

What changes hands

  1. Nothing yet: move a slider.

About Loon op Zand

Loon op Zand has 18,875 voters, the 36th largest of 56 in Noord-Brabant and 240th of 342 across the Netherlands.

At the general election of October 2025 it voted PVV 23.5%, VVD 19.7%, D66 14.5%. PVV did 7 points better here than across the Netherlands.

The council election, March 2026: Gemeentebelangen came first with 8 of 19 seats, ahead of VVD (4).

Moved to today's national polls, our projection here has PVV on 18.5% and JA21 on 14.3%.

The council election, March 2026

19 seats on the council.

  1. Gemeentebelangen 37.5% · 3,483 · 8 seats
  2. VVD 23.3% · 2,164 · 4 seats
  3. Pro3 18.8% · 1,748 · 4 seats
  4. CDA 12.4% · 1,148 · 2 seats
  5. Toekomstig KLM 7.9% · 737 · 1 seat

Gemeenten of a similar size in Noord-Brabant

Every gemeente in Noord-Brabant → · All of the Netherlands →

Kiesraad, via data.overheid.nl (CC0): Tweede Kamer election of 29 October 2025 and gemeenteraad elections of 18 March 2026, by gemeente.