Netherlands General election15 May 2030in 1,290 days PRO largest party 88% D66 + VVD + CDA reach 76 0% Calendar Track record Research

Noordenveld: PRO would now come first, ahead of D66

Noordenveld (Drenthe) has 25,717 voters. Below: how it voted at the general election of October 2025, and the same figures moved to today's national polls. The next council elections are in March 2030.

Today's polls here, against the general election of October 2025

  1. PRO 16.0% → 22.9%
  2. D66 18.2% → 10.6%
  3. PVV 14.3% → 10.5%
  4. VVD 15.7% → 10.3%
  5. JA21 4.2% → 9.3%
  6. FvD 4.6% → 8.0%
  7. CDA 11.5% → 8.0%
  8. SP 2.6% → 4.3%
  9. CU 2.7% → 3.8%
  10. 50PLUS 1.5% → 3.6%
  11. PvdD 1.5% → 2.8%
  12. BBB 4.6% → 2.3%
  13. Volt 1.0% → 2.3%
  14. SGP 0.6% → 0.6%
  15. Others 1.0% → 0.6%

Pale bar: the general election of October 2025; solid: today's national polls carried down to Noordenveld (each party moves by its national change, half by the same number of points and half in proportion, scaled so that every gemeente adds up to the national average). Our national polls: Netherlands forecast →

Try it

What if the national vote changes? Every gemeente

Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 342 gemeenten with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.

8 more parties

The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last election, as in our projection.

What changes hands

  1. Nothing yet: move a slider.

About Noordenveld

Noordenveld has 25,717 voters, the 8th largest of 12 in Drenthe and 172nd of 342 across the Netherlands.

At the general election of October 2025 it voted D66 18.2%, PRO 16%, VVD 15.7%. PRO did 3 points better here than across the Netherlands.

The council election, March 2026: Gemeentebelangen Noordenveld came first with 10 of 23 seats, ahead of GROENLINKS / Partij van de Arbeid (PvdA) (4).

Moved to today's national polls, our projection here has PRO on 22.9% and D66 on 10.6%.

The council election, March 2026

23 seats on the council.

  1. Gemeentebelangen Noordenveld 39.8% · 6,321 · 10 seats
  2. GROENLINKS / Partij van de Arbeid (PvdA) 18.1% · 2,880 · 4 seats
  3. LGN (Lijst Groen Noordenveld) 11.2% · 1,785 · 3 seats
  4. VVD 8.9% · 1,416 · 2 seats
  5. D66 7.4% · 1,174 · 2 seats
  6. ChristenUnie 5.8% · 926 · 1 seat
  7. CDA 5.2% · 833 · 1 seat
  8. Lokaal Noordenveld 3.4% · 543

Gemeenten of a similar size in Drenthe

Every gemeente in Drenthe → · All of the Netherlands →

Kiesraad, via data.overheid.nl (CC0): Tweede Kamer election of 29 October 2025 and gemeenteraad elections of 18 March 2026, by gemeente.