Nézel: Nézel, une histoire à partager! won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Nézel (Yvelines, INSEE 78451) has 715 registered voters. Its council has 15 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 715registered voters
- 46%turnout, 2026 round one
- 39.8%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 326 voted, 302 valid votes
- Nézel, une histoire à partager!No label (small commune) 100.0% · 302 · 15 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Nézel
Nézel is a commune in Yvelines with 715 registered voters, the 158th largest of the département's 259 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 45.6% of them voted, fewer than the 54.4% across Yvelines, and Nézel, une histoire à partager! won 15 of the council's 15 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 27.6%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 24.4%, France Unbowed 18.8%. National Rally did 4 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 39.8%, with Jean-Luc Mélenchon on 13.4%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Nézel from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 39.8% · France 34.2%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 13.4% · France 16.8%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 12.2% · France 14.3%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 11.9% · France 13.4%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 10.3% · France 7.6%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 4.0% · France 3.8%
- Marine TondelierGreens 3.0% · France 2.9%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 2.9% · France 2.1%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.5% · France 2.0%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 1.0% · France 0.6%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 27.6% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 24.4% · France Unbowed 18.8% · Reconquête 7.6% · Republicans 6.9%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Yvelines
- Saint-Martin-la-Garenne717 voters · No label (small commune)
- Blaru719 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saulx-Marchais711 voters · No label (small commune)
- Neauphle-le-Vieux725 voters · No label (small commune)
- Rochefort-en-Yvelines725 voters · No label (small commune)
- Thiverval-Grignon704 voters · No label (small commune)
- La Celle-les-Bordes727 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Hilarion728 voters · No label (small commune)