Remauville: ENSEMBLE POUR REMAUVILLE won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Remauville (Seine-et-Marne, INSEE 77387) has 322 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 322registered voters
- 49%turnout, 2026 round one
- 44.5%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 159 voted, 137 valid votes
- ENSEMBLE POUR REMAUVILLENo label (small commune) 100.0% · 137 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Remauville
Remauville is a commune in Seine-et-Marne with 322 registered voters, the 374th largest of the département's 506 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 49.4% of them voted, fewer than the 51.6% across Seine-et-Marne, and ENSEMBLE POUR REMAUVILLE won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 31.7%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 20.9%, France Unbowed 15.4%. National Rally did 8 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 44.5%, with Jean-Luc Mélenchon on 10.9%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Remauville from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 44.5% · France 34.2%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 10.9% · France 16.8%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 10.5% · France 13.4%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 10.3% · France 7.6%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 10.3% · France 14.3%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 6.8% · France 3.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 2.4% · France 2.1%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 2.3% · France 2.0%
- Marine TondelierGreens 1.6% · France 2.9%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 31.7% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 20.9% · France Unbowed 15.4% · Reconquête 11.6% · Republicans 7.0%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Seine-et-Marne
- Bussières322 voters · No label (small commune)
- Pierre-Levée323 voters · No label (small commune)
- Carnetin321 voters · No label (small commune)
- Villeneuve-sous-Dammartin321 voters · No label (small commune)
- Marcilly324 voters · No label (small commune)
- Boissettes319 voters · No label (small commune)
- Villenauxe-la-Petite319 voters · No label (small commune)
- Nanteuil-sur-Marne329 voters · No label (small commune)