Jablines: Jablines autrement won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Jablines (Seine-et-Marne, INSEE 77234) has 532 registered voters. Its council has 15 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 532registered voters
- 50%turnout, 2026 round one
- 39.3%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 267 voted, 258 valid votes
- Jablines autrementNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 258 · 15 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Jablines
Jablines is a commune in Seine-et-Marne with 532 registered voters, the 288th largest of the département's 506 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 50.2% of them voted, close to the 51.6% across Seine-et-Marne, and Jablines autrement won 15 of the council's 15 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted Ensemble (Macron camp) 26.5%, National Rally 25.3%, France Unbowed 21.8%. Reconquête did 3 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 39.3%, with Jean-Luc Mélenchon on 16.6%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Jablines from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 39.3% · France 34.2%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 16.6% · France 16.8%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 14.0% · France 14.3%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 10.4% · France 13.4%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 6.6% · France 7.6%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 6.1% · France 3.8%
- Marine TondelierGreens 4.0% · France 2.9%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.8% · France 2.0%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 0.8% · France 2.1%
In 2022, round one here: Ensemble (Macron camp) 26.5% · National Rally 25.3% · France Unbowed 21.8% · Reconquête 10.1% · Greens 5.9%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Seine-et-Marne
- Crisenoy532 voters · No label (small commune)
- Bougligny531 voters · No label (small commune)
- Fleury-en-Bière527 voters · No label (small commune)
- Précy-sur-Marne527 voters · No label (small commune)
- Poincy538 voters · No label (small commune)
- Gastins541 voters · No label (small commune)
- Buthiers523 voters · No label (small commune)
- Féricy523 voters · No label (small commune)