Lucenay-l'Evêque: Lucenay, Notre Village, Notre Engagement won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Lucenay-l'Evêque (Saône-et-Loire, INSEE 71266) has 254 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 254registered voters
- 60%turnout, 2026 round one
- 48.7%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 153 voted, 123 valid votes
- Lucenay, Notre Village, Notre EngagementNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 123 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Lucenay-l'Evêque
Lucenay-l'Evêque is a commune in Saône-et-Loire with 254 registered voters, the 338th largest of the département's 562 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 60.2% of them voted, more than the 56.4% across Saône-et-Loire, and Lucenay, Notre Village, Notre Engagement won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 37.7%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 23.2%, France Unbowed 11.1%. National Rally did 14 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 48.7%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 14.2%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Lucenay-l'Evêque from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 48.7% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 14.2% · France 13.4%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 10.7% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 10.6% · France 7.6%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 7.4% · France 16.8%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 3.0% · France 3.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 1.9% · France 2.1%
- Marine TondelierGreens 1.6% · France 2.9%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.5% · France 2.0%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 37.7% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 23.2% · France Unbowed 11.1% · Republicans 7.7% · Reconquête 6.3%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Saône-et-Loire
- Roussillon-en-Morvan256 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Gilles256 voters · No label (small commune)
- Chissey-en-Morvan252 voters · No label (small commune)
- Jugy252 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Léger-sous-la-Bussière257 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Vallerin251 voters · No label (small commune)
- Bosjean250 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Denis-de-Vaux260 voters · No label (small commune)