Chissey-en-Morvan: VIVRE ENSEMBLE A CHISSEY AU COEUR DU MORVAN won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Chissey-en-Morvan (Saône-et-Loire, INSEE 71129) has 252 registered voters. Its council has 12 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 252registered voters
- 63%turnout, 2026 round one
- 52.2%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 160 voted, 131 valid votes
- VIVRE ENSEMBLE A CHISSEY AU COEUR DU MORVANNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 131 · 12 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Chissey-en-Morvan
Chissey-en-Morvan is a commune in Saône-et-Loire with 252 registered voters, the 339th largest of the département's 562 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 63.5% of them voted, more than the 56.4% across Saône-et-Loire, and VIVRE ENSEMBLE A CHISSEY AU COEUR DU MORVAN won 12 of the council's 12 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 41.7%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 18.3%, France Unbowed 11.1%. National Rally did 18 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 52.2%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 14.9%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Chissey-en-Morvan from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 52.2% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 14.9% · France 13.4%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 8.3% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 7.9% · France 7.6%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 7.2% · France 16.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 3.6% · France 2.1%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 2.6% · France 3.8%
- Marine TondelierGreens 1.8% · France 2.9%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 1.1% · France 0.6%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 41.7% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 18.3% · France Unbowed 11.1% · Reconquête 5.6% · Republicans 5.6%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Saône-et-Loire
- Jugy252 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Vallerin251 voters · No label (small commune)
- Lucenay-l'Evêque254 voters · No label (small commune)
- Bosjean250 voters · No label (small commune)
- Roussillon-en-Morvan256 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Gilles256 voters · No label (small commune)
- Diconne248 voters · No label (small commune)
- Serrières248 voters · No label (small commune)