Anhaux: Anhauze Zien Alde - Anhaux à vos côtes won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Anhaux (Pyrénées-Atlantiques, INSEE 64026) has 335 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 335registered voters
- 76%turnout, 2026 round one
- 31.2%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 253 voted, 209 valid votes
- Anhauze Zien Alde - Anhaux à vos côtesNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 209 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Anhaux
Anhaux is a commune in Pyrénées-Atlantiques with 335 registered voters, the 241st largest of the département's 545 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 75.5% of them voted, more than the 62.5% across Pyrénées-Atlantiques, and Anhauze Zien Alde - Anhaux à vos côtes won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted Ensemble (Macron camp) 22.3%, Others 20.2%, National Rally 15.5%. Others did 17 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 31.2%, with Bruno Retailleau on 15.9%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Anhaux from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 31.2% · France 34.2%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 15.9% · France 7.6%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 14.0% · France 14.3%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 10.5% · France 13.4%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 7.3% · France 16.8%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 7.3% · France 0.6%
- Marine TondelierGreens 5.7% · France 2.9%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 3.9% · France 3.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 2.3% · France 2.1%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.9% · France 2.0%
In 2022, round one here: Ensemble (Macron camp) 22.3% · Others 20.2% · National Rally 15.5% · Far left 9.0% · Republicans 8.6%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Pyrénées-Atlantiques
- Irouléguy335 voters · No label (small commune)
- Bérenx336 voters · No label (small commune)
- Précilhon337 voters · No label (small commune)
- Gurs338 voters · No label (small commune)
- Ramous338 voters · No label (small commune)
- Livron339 voters · No label (small commune)
- Isturits340 voters · No label (small commune)
- Malaussanne340 voters · No label (small commune)