Vinzelles: POUR VINZELLES, DANS LA CONTINUITE ET L'ACTION won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Vinzelles (Puy-de-Dôme, INSEE 63461) has 299 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 299registered voters
- 86%turnout, 2026 round one
- 47.8%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 257 voted, 249 valid votes
- POUR VINZELLES, DANS LA CONTINUITE ET L'ACTIONNo label (small commune) 55.0% · 137 · 9 seats
- Vinzelles, à l'unisson et solidaireNo label (small commune) 45.0% · 112 · 2 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Vinzelles
Vinzelles is a commune in Puy-de-Dôme with 299 registered voters, the 284th largest of the département's 461 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 86% of them voted, more than the 60.5% across Puy-de-Dôme, and POUR VINZELLES, DANS LA CONTINUITE ET L'ACTION won 9 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 32.1%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 25.8%, France Unbowed 17.9%. National Rally did 9 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 47.8%, with Édouard Philippe on 13.6%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Vinzelles from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 47.8% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 13.6% · France 14.3%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 13.4% · France 16.8%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 10.1% · France 13.4%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 6.0% · France 7.6%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 2.7% · France 3.8%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 2.3% · France 2.0%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 2.3% · France 2.1%
- Marine TondelierGreens 1.1% · France 2.9%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 0.8% · France 0.6%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 32.1% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 25.8% · France Unbowed 17.9% · Others 7.5% · Reconquête 5.0%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Puy-de-Dôme
- Le Vernet-Sainte-Marguerite298 voters · No label (small commune)
- Aurières301 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Julien-Puy-Lavèze301 voters · No label (small commune)
- Fournols297 voters · No label (small commune)
- Gouttières302 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Agoulin302 voters · No label (small commune)
- Vitrac302 voters · No label (small commune)
- Larodde295 voters · No label (small commune)