Lhéraule: Ensemble pour Lhéraule won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Lhéraule (Oise, INSEE 60359) has 150 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 150registered voters
- 67%turnout, 2026 round one
- 46.2%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 100 voted, 91 valid votes
- Ensemble pour LhérauleNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 91 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Lhéraule
Lhéraule is a commune in Oise with 150 registered voters, the 581st largest of the département's 679 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 66.7% of them voted, more than the 55.4% across Oise, and Ensemble pour Lhéraule won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 33.6%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 20.9%, France Unbowed 15.5%. National Rally did 10 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 46.2%, with Jean-Luc Mélenchon on 10.7%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Lhéraule from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 46.2% · France 34.2%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 10.7% · France 16.8%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 10.7% · France 13.4%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 10.2% · France 14.3%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 9.7% · France 2.0%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 3.7% · France 7.6%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 3.6% · France 3.8%
- Marine TondelierGreens 3.4% · France 2.9%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 1.8% · France 2.1%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 33.6% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 20.9% · France Unbowed 15.5% · Communist Party 10.9% · Reconquête 7.3%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Oise
- Lattainville150 voters · No label (small commune)
- Bouvresse151 voters · No label (small commune)
- Viefvillers151 voters · No label (small commune)
- Courtieux149 voters · No label (small commune)
- Glatigny149 voters · No label (small commune)
- Boullarre152 voters · No label (small commune)
- La Hérelle152 voters · No label (small commune)
- Oursel-Maison153 voters · No label (small commune)