Corbeil-Cerf: DÉFENSE DES INTÉRÊTS COMMUNAUX won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Corbeil-Cerf (Oise, INSEE 60162) has 286 registered voters. Its council has 9 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 286registered voters
- 63%turnout, 2026 round one
- 45.5%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 180 voted, 165 valid votes
- DÉFENSE DES INTÉRÊTS COMMUNAUXNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 165 · 9 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Corbeil-Cerf
Corbeil-Cerf is a commune in Oise with 286 registered voters, the 414th largest of the département's 679 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 62.9% of them voted, more than the 55.4% across Oise, and DÉFENSE DES INTÉRÊTS COMMUNAUX won 9 of the council's 9 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 32.9%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 25.6%, France Unbowed 16.9%. National Rally did 9 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 45.5%, with Édouard Philippe on 12.5%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Corbeil-Cerf from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 45.5% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 12.5% · France 14.3%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 11.8% · France 16.8%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 10.9% · France 13.4%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 8.1% · France 7.6%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 4.4% · France 2.1%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 4.3% · France 3.8%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.6% · France 2.0%
- Marine TondelierGreens 0.6% · France 2.9%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 32.9% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 25.6% · France Unbowed 16.9% · Reconquête 8.2% · Republicans 5.3%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Oise
- Boury-en-Vexin286 voters · No label (small commune)
- Beaumont-les-Nonains287 voters · No label (small commune)
- Roy-Boissy287 voters · No label (small commune)
- Fresne-Léguillon288 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Léger-en-Bray288 voters · No label (small commune)
- Thieuloy-Saint-Antoine288 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Etienne-Roilaye291 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Jean-aux-Bois281 voters · No label (small commune)