Grostenquin: AGIR ENSEMBLE POUR DEMAIN ! won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Grostenquin (Moselle, INSEE 57262) has 520 registered voters. Its council has 14 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 520registered voters
- 57%turnout, 2026 round one
- 51.9%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 296 voted, 262 valid votes
- AGIR ENSEMBLE POUR DEMAIN !No label (small commune) 100.0% · 262 · 14 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Grostenquin
Grostenquin is a commune in Moselle with 520 registered voters, the 276th largest of the département's 724 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 56.9% of them voted, more than the 53.8% across Moselle, and AGIR ENSEMBLE POUR DEMAIN ! won 14 of the council's 14 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 39%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 21.7%, France Unbowed 9.2%. National Rally did 16 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 51.9%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 10.7%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Grostenquin from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 51.9% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 10.7% · France 13.4%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 10.4% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 9.8% · France 7.6%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 6.3% · France 16.8%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 3.9% · France 3.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 3.3% · France 2.1%
- Marine TondelierGreens 2.5% · France 2.9%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.0% · France 2.0%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 39.0% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 21.7% · France Unbowed 9.2% · Reconquête 7.7% · Republicans 6.8%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Moselle
- Manderen-Ritzing521 voters · No label (small commune)
- Mittersheim521 voters · No label (small commune)
- Téterchen519 voters · No label (small commune)
- Vry519 voters · No label (small commune)
- Frauenberg518 voters · No label (small commune)
- Imling517 voters · No label (small commune)
- Sainte-Ruffine517 voters · No label (small commune)
- Escherange524 voters · No label (small commune)