Sarcy: ENSEMBLE POUR SARCY won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Sarcy (Marne, INSEE 51523) has 208 registered voters. Its council has 9 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 208registered voters
- 47%turnout, 2026 round one
- 39.2%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 98 voted, 85 valid votes
- ENSEMBLE POUR SARCYNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 85 · 9 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Sarcy
Sarcy is a commune in Marne with 208 registered voters, the 294th largest of the département's 610 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 47.1% of them voted, fewer than the 51.9% across Marne, and ENSEMBLE POUR SARCY won 9 of the council's 9 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted Ensemble (Macron camp) 32.1%, National Rally 25.6%, France Unbowed 12.2%. France Unbowed did 10 points worse here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 39.2%, with Édouard Philippe on 17.8%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Sarcy from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 39.2% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 17.8% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 14.6% · France 7.6%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 9.1% · France 16.8%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 8.8% · France 13.4%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 4.7% · France 3.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 2.1% · France 2.1%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.7% · France 2.0%
- Marine TondelierGreens 1.6% · France 2.9%
In 2022, round one here: Ensemble (Macron camp) 32.1% · National Rally 25.6% · France Unbowed 12.2% · Republicans 9.6% · Reconquête 8.3%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Marne
- Dontrien208 voters · No label (small commune)
- Arrigny209 voters · No label (small commune)
- Savigny-sur-Ardres209 voters · No label (small commune)
- Champvoisy207 voters · No label (small commune)
- Merlaut207 voters · No label (small commune)
- Bannes210 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Gilles210 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Lumier-en-Champagne210 voters · No label (small commune)