Saint-André-de-l'Epine: ENSEMBLE POUR SAINT ANDRE won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Saint-André-de-l'Epine (Manche, INSEE 50446) has 449 registered voters. Its council has 15 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 449registered voters
- 55%turnout, 2026 round one
- 38.7%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 246 voted, 216 valid votes
- ENSEMBLE POUR SAINT ANDRENo label (small commune) 100.0% · 216 · 15 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Saint-André-de-l'Epine
Saint-André-de-l'Epine is a commune in Manche with 449 registered voters, the 179th largest of the département's 444 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 54.8% of them voted, fewer than the 57.8% across Manche, and ENSEMBLE POUR SAINT ANDRE won 15 of the council's 15 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted Ensemble (Macron camp) 32.5%, National Rally 26.1%, France Unbowed 14.9%. France Unbowed did 7 points worse here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 38.7%, with Édouard Philippe on 17.7%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Saint-André-de-l'Epine from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 38.7% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 17.7% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 11.5% · France 7.6%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 10.8% · France 16.8%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 10.2% · France 13.4%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 3.0% · France 3.8%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 2.8% · France 2.0%
- Marine TondelierGreens 2.1% · France 2.9%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 2.1% · France 2.1%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 1.2% · France 0.6%
In 2022, round one here: Ensemble (Macron camp) 32.5% · National Rally 26.1% · France Unbowed 14.9% · Republicans 7.6% · Reconquête 5.9%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Manche
- Le Grand-Celland448 voters · No label (small commune)
- Notre-Dame-de-Cenilly448 voters · No label (small commune)
- Dangy446 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Denis-le-Vêtu454 voters · No label (small commune)
- Nouainville444 voters · No label (small commune)
- Beslon442 voters · No label (small commune)
- Gatteville-le-Phare459 voters · No label (small commune)
- Néhou437 voters · No label (small commune)