Les Salles: CAP sur 2032 won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Les Salles (Loire, INSEE 42295) has 465 registered voters. Its council has 15 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 465registered voters
- 64%turnout, 2026 round one
- 44.7%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 296 voted, 224 valid votes
- CAP sur 2032No label (small commune) 100.0% · 224 · 15 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Les Salles
Les Salles is a commune in Loire with 465 registered voters, the 202nd largest of the département's 316 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 63.7% of them voted, more than the 52.4% across Loire, and CAP sur 2032 won 15 of the council's 15 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 31.9%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 29.4%, France Unbowed 10.7%. France Unbowed did 11 points worse here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 44.7%, with Édouard Philippe on 14.9%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Les Salles from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 44.7% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 14.9% · France 14.3%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 11.5% · France 13.4%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 11.2% · France 7.6%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 7.6% · France 16.8%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 2.7% · France 3.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 2.6% · France 2.1%
- Marine TondelierGreens 2.4% · France 2.9%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 2.2% · France 2.0%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 31.9% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 29.4% · France Unbowed 10.7% · Republicans 7.6% · Reconquête 5.4%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Loire
- Fourneaux467 voters · No label (small commune)
- Le Cergne462 voters · No label (small commune)
- Salt-en-Donzy462 voters · No label (small commune)
- Vêtre-sur-Anzon469 voters · No label (small commune)
- Villers469 voters · No label (small commune)
- Marclopt461 voters · No label (small commune)
- Cuinzier470 voters · No label (small commune)
- Parigny456 voters · No label (small commune)