Villiersfaux: BIEN VIVRE A VILLIERSFAUX won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Villiersfaux (Loir-et-Cher, INSEE 41293) has 200 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 200registered voters
- 66%turnout, 2026 round one
- 56.5%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 132 voted, 120 valid votes
- BIEN VIVRE A VILLIERSFAUXNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 120 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Villiersfaux
Villiersfaux is a commune in Loir-et-Cher with 200 registered voters, the 210th largest of the département's 267 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 66% of them voted, more than the 56.4% across Loir-et-Cher, and BIEN VIVRE A VILLIERSFAUX won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 44.3%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 22.8%, France Unbowed 14.4%. National Rally did 21 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 56.5%, with Édouard Philippe on 10.6%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Villiersfaux from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 56.5% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 10.6% · France 14.3%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 9.6% · France 16.8%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 7.8% · France 13.4%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 6.9% · France 2.1%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 5.7% · France 7.6%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 1.7% · France 3.8%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 44.3% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 22.8% · France Unbowed 14.4% · Sovereigntists 7.2% · Reconquête 3.6%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Loir-et-Cher
- Villechauve203 voters · No label (small commune)
- Lavardin207 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Rimay207 voters · No label (small commune)
- Pray215 voters · No label (small commune)
- Baillou186 voters · No label (small commune)
- Fontaine-Raoul216 voters · No label (small commune)
- Talcy216 voters · No label (small commune)
- Maray183 voters · No label (small commune)