Monnières: MONNIERES 2026 won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Monnières (Jura, INSEE 39345) has 307 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 307registered voters
- 64%turnout, 2026 round one
- 37.7%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 198 voted, 157 valid votes
- MONNIERES 2026No label (small commune) 100.0% · 157 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Monnières
Monnières is a commune in Jura with 307 registered voters, the 150th largest of the département's 490 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 64.5% of them voted, more than the 57.6% across Jura, and MONNIERES 2026 won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 26.5%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 24.7%, France Unbowed 21.2%. National Rally did 3 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 37.7%, with Jean-Luc Mélenchon on 14.8%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Monnières from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 37.7% · France 34.2%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 14.8% · France 16.8%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 14.2% · France 13.4%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 12.1% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 10.1% · France 7.6%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 3.2% · France 3.8%
- Marine TondelierGreens 2.8% · France 2.9%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 2.5% · France 2.1%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 2.1% · France 2.0%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 26.5% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 24.7% · France Unbowed 21.2% · Republicans 6.8% · Reconquête 6.5%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Jura
- Lac-des-Rouges-Truites308 voters · No label (small commune)
- Lavigny306 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Germain-en-Montagne309 voters · No label (small commune)
- Digna305 voters · No label (small commune)
- Grozon305 voters · No label (small commune)
- La Chaumusse304 voters · No label (small commune)
- Eclans-Nenon304 voters · No label (small commune)
- Avignon-lès-Saint-Claude311 voters · No label (small commune)