La Ville-ès-Nonais: Avec vous hier, avec vous demain à la Ville Es Nonais won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
La Ville-ès-Nonais (Ille-et-Vilaine, INSEE 35358) has 997 registered voters. Its council has 15 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 997registered voters
- 59%turnout, 2026 round one
- 32.1%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 591 voted, 487 valid votes
- Avec vous hier, avec vous demain à la Ville Es NonaisNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 487 · 15 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About La Ville-ès-Nonais
La Ville-ès-Nonais is a commune in Ille-et-Vilaine with 997 registered voters, the 181st largest of the département's 331 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 59.3% of them voted, close to the 59.3% across Ille-et-Vilaine, and Avec vous hier, avec vous demain à la Ville Es Nonais won 15 of the council's 15 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted Ensemble (Macron camp) 28%, National Rally 21.9%, France Unbowed 20.4%. Greens did 3 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 32.1%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 18.1%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to La Ville-ès-Nonais from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 32.1% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 18.1% · France 13.4%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 14.3% · France 16.8%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 13.8% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 10.4% · France 7.6%
- Marine TondelierGreens 5.0% · France 2.9%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 2.2% · France 2.1%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 2.1% · France 3.8%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.6% · France 2.0%
In 2022, round one here: Ensemble (Macron camp) 28.0% · National Rally 21.9% · France Unbowed 20.4% · Greens 7.6% · Republicans 7.1%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Ille-et-Vilaine
- La Chapelle-Bouëxic991 voters · No label (small commune)
- Maxent1,009 voters · No label (small commune)
- Châteauneuf-d'Ille-et-Vilaine1,011 voters · No label (small commune)
- Parigné1,011 voters · No label (small commune)
- Torcé982 voters · No label (small commune)
- Quédillac1,016 voters · No label (small commune)
- Monterfil976 voters · No label (small commune)
- Pocé-les-Bois1,022 voters · No label (small commune)