Senargent-Mignafans: BIEN VIVRE ENSEMBLE won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Senargent-Mignafans (Haute-Saône, INSEE 70487) has 243 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 243registered voters
- 51%turnout, 2026 round one
- 43.4%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 124 voted, 106 valid votes
- BIEN VIVRE ENSEMBLENo label (small commune) 100.0% · 106 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Senargent-Mignafans
Senargent-Mignafans is a commune in Haute-Saône with 243 registered voters, the 179th largest of the département's 531 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 51% of them voted, fewer than the 62.1% across Haute-Saône, and BIEN VIVRE ENSEMBLE won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 31.6%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 22.4%, France Unbowed 14.4%. National Rally did 8 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 43.4%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 16.1%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Senargent-Mignafans from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 43.4% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 16.1% · France 13.4%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 10.8% · France 14.3%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 9.9% · France 16.8%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 5.7% · France 7.6%
- Marine TondelierGreens 4.9% · France 2.9%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 3.4% · France 2.1%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 3.4% · France 3.8%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.9% · France 2.0%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 31.6% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 22.4% · France Unbowed 14.4% · Greens 7.5% · Reconquête 6.9%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Haute-Saône
- Fontenois-lès-Montbozon242 voters · No label (small commune)
- Ailloncourt245 voters · No label (small commune)
- Amage245 voters · No label (small commune)
- Breuchotte241 voters · No label (small commune)
- Errevet241 voters · No label (small commune)
- Baulay246 voters · No label (small commune)
- Montarlot-lès-Rioz239 voters · No label (small commune)
- Maizières248 voters · No label (small commune)