Champigny-lès-Langres: CHAMPIGNY, TOUS ENSEMBLE won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Champigny-lès-Langres (Haute-Marne, INSEE 52102) has 342 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 342registered voters
- 56%turnout, 2026 round one
- 38.5%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 192 voted, 170 valid votes
- CHAMPIGNY, TOUS ENSEMBLENo label (small commune) 100.0% · 170 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Champigny-lès-Langres
Champigny-lès-Langres is a commune in Haute-Marne with 342 registered voters, the 68th largest of the département's 422 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 56.1% of them voted, close to the 57.2% across Haute-Marne, and CHAMPIGNY, TOUS ENSEMBLE won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted Ensemble (Macron camp) 31.8%, National Rally 27.3%, France Unbowed 15.3%. France Unbowed did 7 points worse here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 38.5%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 17.4%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Champigny-lès-Langres from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 38.5% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 17.4% · France 13.4%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 16.5% · France 14.3%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 10.7% · France 16.8%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 5.6% · France 7.6%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 4.1% · France 3.8%
- Marine TondelierGreens 2.7% · France 2.9%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 2.5% · France 2.1%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.7% · France 2.0%
In 2022, round one here: Ensemble (Macron camp) 31.8% · National Rally 27.3% · France Unbowed 15.3% · Reconquête 7.9% · Greens 4.6%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Haute-Marne
- Moëslains345 voters · No label (small commune)
- Troisfontaines-la-Ville348 voters · No label (small commune)
- Vecqueville348 voters · No label (small commune)
- Serqueux352 voters · No label (small commune)
- Autreville-sur-la-Renne331 voters · No label (small commune)
- Brethenay330 voters · No label (small commune)
- Curel326 voters · No label (small commune)
- Maranville326 voters · No label (small commune)