Monlezun-d'Armagnac: ENSEMBLE POUR FAIRE VIVRE MONLEZUN won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Monlezun-d'Armagnac (Gers, INSEE 32274) has 162 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 162registered voters
- 74%turnout, 2026 round one
- 52.6%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 120 voted, 101 valid votes
- ENSEMBLE POUR FAIRE VIVRE MONLEZUNNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 101 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Monlezun-d'Armagnac
Monlezun-d'Armagnac is a commune in Gers with 162 registered voters, the 206th largest of the département's 458 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 74.1% of them voted, more than the 66.1% across Gers, and ENSEMBLE POUR FAIRE VIVRE MONLEZUN won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 41.7%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 18.1%, France Unbowed 16.5%. National Rally did 18 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 52.6%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 22.1%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Monlezun-d'Armagnac from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 52.6% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 22.1% · France 13.4%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 10.8% · France 16.8%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 8.3% · France 14.3%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 2.6% · France 3.8%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 2.2% · France 7.6%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 0.8% · France 2.1%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 0.6% · France 2.0%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 41.7% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 18.1% · France Unbowed 16.5% · Others 10.2% · Reconquête 5.5%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Gers
- Bascous161 voters · No label (small commune)
- Caillavet161 voters · No label (small commune)
- Clermont-Pouyguillès161 voters · No label (small commune)
- Couloumé-Mondebat161 voters · No label (small commune)
- Sorbets161 voters · No label (small commune)
- Estipouy164 voters · No label (small commune)
- Larroque-sur-l'Osse164 voters · No label (small commune)
- Monclar160 voters · No label (small commune)