Fourcès: ENSEMBLE POUR FOURCES won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Fourcès (Gers, INSEE 32133) has 247 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 247registered voters
- 75%turnout, 2026 round one
- 32.8%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 186 voted, 130 valid votes
- ENSEMBLE POUR FOURCESNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 130 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Fourcès
Fourcès is a commune in Gers with 247 registered voters, the 122nd largest of the département's 458 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 75.3% of them voted, more than the 66.1% across Gers, and ENSEMBLE POUR FOURCES won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted Ensemble (Macron camp) 30.4%, National Rally 19.1%, France Unbowed 11.8%. France Unbowed did 10 points worse here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 32.8%, with Édouard Philippe on 17.7%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Fourcès from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 32.8% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 17.7% · France 14.3%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 12.5% · France 13.4%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 11.6% · France 7.6%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 9.4% · France 16.8%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 7.5% · France 3.8%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 5.9% · France 2.0%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 1.2% · France 2.1%
- Marine TondelierGreens 1.0% · France 2.9%
In 2022, round one here: Ensemble (Macron camp) 30.4% · National Rally 19.1% · France Unbowed 11.8% · Reconquête 11.3% · Others 10.3%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Gers
- Frégouville247 voters · No label (small commune)
- Esclassan-Labastide246 voters · No label (small commune)
- Panassac246 voters · No label (small commune)
- Lupiac245 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Mont245 voters · No label (small commune)
- Bassoues250 voters · No label (small commune)
- Dému252 voters · No label (small commune)
- Castillon-Debats242 voters · No label (small commune)