Saint-Aubin-du-Thenney: Une équipe à votre écoute won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Saint-Aubin-du-Thenney (Eure, INSEE 27514) has 303 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 303registered voters
- 49%turnout, 2026 round one
- 45.6%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 149 voted, 124 valid votes
- Une équipe à votre écouteNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 124 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Saint-Aubin-du-Thenney
Saint-Aubin-du-Thenney is a commune in Eure with 303 registered voters, the 353rd largest of the département's 584 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 49.2% of them voted, fewer than the 54.5% across Eure, and Une équipe à votre écoute won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 33.6%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 26.4%, France Unbowed 12.3%. National Rally did 10 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 45.6%, with Édouard Philippe on 12.7%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Saint-Aubin-du-Thenney from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 45.6% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 12.7% · France 14.3%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 11.6% · France 13.4%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 11.5% · France 7.6%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 8.5% · France 16.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 3.0% · France 2.1%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 2.7% · France 3.8%
- Marine TondelierGreens 2.2% · France 2.9%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.4% · France 2.0%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 0.8% · France 0.6%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 33.6% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 26.4% · France Unbowed 12.3% · Republicans 8.1% · Reconquête 5.5%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Eure
- Gadencourt302 voters · No label (small commune)
- Neaufles-Auvergny305 voters · No label (small commune)
- Heuqueville300 voters · No label (small commune)
- Triqueville300 voters · No label (small commune)
- Rouge-Perriers307 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Etienne-sous-Bailleul308 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Samson-de-la-Roque308 voters · No label (small commune)
- Villegats308 voters · No label (small commune)