Amfreville-les-Champs: Continuons à dynamiser notre commune won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Amfreville-les-Champs (Eure, INSEE 27012) has 386 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 386registered voters
- 55%turnout, 2026 round one
- 50.4%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 212 voted, 169 valid votes
- Continuons à dynamiser notre communeNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 169 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Amfreville-les-Champs
Amfreville-les-Champs is a commune in Eure with 386 registered voters, the 279th largest of the département's 584 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 54.9% of them voted, close to the 54.5% across Eure, and Continuons à dynamiser notre commune won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 37.9%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 24.3%, France Unbowed 15%. National Rally did 14 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 50.4%, with Édouard Philippe on 11.6%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Amfreville-les-Champs from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 50.4% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 11.6% · France 14.3%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 10.7% · France 13.4%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 10.2% · France 16.8%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 8.0% · France 7.6%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 3.0% · France 2.1%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 2.3% · France 3.8%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.9% · France 2.0%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 1.2% · France 0.6%
- Marine TondelierGreens 0.8% · France 2.9%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 37.9% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 24.3% · France Unbowed 15.0% · Republicans 5.3% · Reconquête 4.7%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Eure
- Guiseniers388 voters · No label (small commune)
- Le Tronquay388 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Etienne-l'Allier383 voters · No label (small commune)
- Ambenay391 voters · No label (small commune)
- Martot391 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Victor-de-Chrétienville381 voters · No label (small commune)
- Selles381 voters · No label (small commune)
- Barquet380 voters · No label (small commune)