La Framboisière: Vivre à la Framboisière won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
La Framboisière (Eure-et-Loir, INSEE 28159) has 263 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 263registered voters
- 51%turnout, 2026 round one
- 52.5%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 133 voted, 122 valid votes
- Vivre à la FramboisièreNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 122 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About La Framboisière
La Framboisière is a commune in Eure-et-Loir with 263 registered voters, the 222nd largest of the département's 363 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 50.6% of them voted, fewer than the 52.8% across Eure-et-Loir, and Vivre à la Framboisière won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 41.1%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 23.7%, Reconquête 8.4%. National Rally did 18 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 52.5%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 14.7%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to La Framboisière from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 52.5% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 14.7% · France 13.4%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 10.9% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 5.7% · France 7.6%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 5.6% · France 16.8%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 4.2% · France 3.8%
- Marine TondelierGreens 2.1% · France 2.9%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.7% · France 2.0%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 1.5% · France 2.1%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 1.0% · France 0.6%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 41.1% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 23.7% · Reconquête 8.4% · France Unbowed 8.4% · Greens 3.7%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Eure-et-Loir
- Ermenonville-la-Grande262 voters · No label (small commune)
- Le Favril262 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Germain-le-Gaillard262 voters · No label (small commune)
- Coudray-au-Perche265 voters · No label (small commune)
- Bréchamps266 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Lucien260 voters · No label (small commune)
- Thiville260 voters · No label (small commune)
- Chassant257 voters · No label (small commune)