Condé-sur-Seulles: Réunir pour agir won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Condé-sur-Seulles (Calvados, INSEE 14175) has 208 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 208registered voters
- 57%turnout, 2026 round one
- 29.7%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 118 voted, 107 valid votes
- Réunir pour agirNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 107 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Condé-sur-Seulles
Condé-sur-Seulles is a commune in Calvados with 208 registered voters, the 361st largest of the département's 526 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 56.7% of them voted, close to the 58.2% across Calvados, and Réunir pour agir won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted Ensemble (Macron camp) 28.2%, France Unbowed 19.2%, National Rally 16.7%. National Rally did 7 points worse here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 29.7%, with Édouard Philippe on 16.1%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Condé-sur-Seulles from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 29.7% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 16.1% · France 14.3%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 15.5% · France 16.8%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 9.5% · France 13.4%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 9.1% · France 7.6%
- Marine TondelierGreens 5.9% · France 2.9%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 5.1% · France 3.8%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 4.5% · France 2.0%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 3.1% · France 0.6%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 1.5% · France 2.1%
In 2022, round one here: Ensemble (Macron camp) 28.2% · France Unbowed 19.2% · National Rally 16.7% · Reconquête 8.3% · Greens 7.7%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Calvados
- Barbeville209 voters · No label (small commune)
- Pertheville-Ners209 voters · No label (small commune)
- Perrières210 voters · No label (small commune)
- Cricqueboeuf205 voters · No label (small commune)
- Formentin213 voters · No label (small commune)
- Fresney-le-Vieux203 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Lambert203 voters · No label (small commune)
- Cahagnolles214 voters · No label (small commune)