Quatre-Champs: Tous ensemble pour le village won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Quatre-Champs (Ardennes, INSEE 08350) has 166 registered voters. Its council has 13 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 166registered voters
- 58%turnout, 2026 round one
- 52.2%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 97 voted, 78 valid votes
- Tous ensemble pour le villageNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 78 · 13 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Quatre-Champs
Quatre-Champs is a commune in Ardennes with 166 registered voters, the 212th largest of the département's 446 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 58.4% of them voted, close to the 57.3% across Ardennes, and Tous ensemble pour le village won 13 of the council's 13 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 41.8%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 17.9%, France Unbowed 14.2%. National Rally did 18 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 52.2%, with Bruno Retailleau on 11.8%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Quatre-Champs from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 52.2% · France 34.2%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 11.8% · France 7.6%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 9.5% · France 13.4%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 9.2% · France 16.8%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 8.1% · France 14.3%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 4.2% · France 2.1%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.7% · France 2.0%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 1.7% · France 3.8%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 1.1% · France 0.6%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 41.8% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 17.9% · France Unbowed 14.2% · Republicans 9.0% · Sovereigntists 4.5%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Ardennes
- Les Deux-Villes167 voters · No label (small commune)
- Villers-le-Tourneur167 voters · No label (small commune)
- Fleigneux165 voters · No label (small commune)
- Aire168 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Fergeux168 voters · No label (small commune)
- Baâlons169 voters · No label (small commune)
- Dommery163 voters · No label (small commune)
- Sault-Saint-Remy163 voters · No label (small commune)