Mesones de Isuela: no list would have a majority, PP largest
Mesones de Isuela (Zaragoza, 272 inhabitants) elects 7 councillors on 23 May 2027; 4 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 7councillors, 4 for a majority
- 82%no list with a majority
- 194valid votes in 2023 (85% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
PP±0
3
councillors (2023: 3) · 36.1% of the vote (2023: 34.5%)
Majority 16%
PSOE±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 29.9% of the vote (2023: 31.4%)
Majority 2%
PAR±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 12.0% of the vote (2023: 10.8%)
Majority 0%
CS-TÚ ARAGÓN+1
1
councillors (2023: 0) · 11.5% of the vote (2023: 10.3%)
Majority 0%
IU−1
0
councillors (2023: 1) · 9.5% of the vote (2023: 11.9%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (4 of 7). No list with a majority in 82% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- PPPP 34.5% → 36.1% 3 → 3 councillors
- PSOEPSOE 31.4% → 29.9% 2 → 2 councillors
- PARLocal lists 10.8% → 12.0% 1 → 1 councillors
- CS-TÚ ARAGÓNLocal lists 10.3% → 11.5% 0 → 1 councillors
- IUSumar, Podemos and allies 11.9% → 9.5% 1 → 0 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 194 valid votes including 2 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.