Náquera: no list would have a majority, VOX largest
Náquera (Valencia/València, 7,728 inhabitants) elects 13 councillors on 23 May 2027; 7 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 13councillors, 7 for a majority
- 88%no list with a majority
- 3,927valid votes in 2023 (65% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
VOX+1
5
councillors (2023: 4) · 39.1% of the vote (2023: 29.0%)
Majority 12%
PSOE±0
3
councillors (2023: 3) · 20.3% of the vote (2023: 24.8%)
Majority 0%
PP−1
2
councillors (2023: 3) · 18.1% of the vote (2023: 20.1%)
Majority 0%
UPDN±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 13.3% of the vote (2023: 13.6%)
Majority 0%
ACORD PER GUANYAR±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 7.7% of the vote (2023: 11.0%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (7 of 13). No list with a majority in 88% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- VOXVox 29.0% → 39.1% 4 → 5 councillors
- PSOEPSOE 24.8% → 20.3% 3 → 3 councillors
- PPPP 20.1% → 18.1% 3 → 2 councillors
- UPDNLocal lists 13.6% → 13.3% 2 → 2 councillors
- ACORD PER GUANYARSumar, Podemos and allies 11.0% → 7.7% 1 → 1 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 3,927 valid votes including 59 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.