Sarrión: no list would have a majority, PP largest
Sarrión (Teruel, 1,201 inhabitants) elects 9 councillors on 23 May 2027; 5 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 9councillors, 5 for a majority
- over 99%no list with a majority
- 616valid votes in 2023 (79% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
PP±0
3
councillors (2023: 3) · 29.8% of the vote (2023: 29.9%)
Majority under 1%
PSOE±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 23.7% of the vote (2023: 26.5%)
Majority 0%
CHA±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 20.8% of the vote (2023: 19.5%)
Majority 0%
PAR±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 13.2% of the vote (2023: 12.3%)
Majority 0%
EXISTE±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 11.3% of the vote (2023: 10.6%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (5 of 9). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- PPPP 29.9% → 29.8% 3 → 3 councillors
- PSOEPSOE 26.5% → 23.7% 2 → 2 councillors
- CHALocal lists 19.5% → 20.8% 2 → 2 councillors
- PARLocal lists 12.3% → 13.2% 1 → 1 councillors
- EXISTELocal lists 10.6% → 11.3% 1 → 1 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 616 valid votes including 8 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.