Andorra: no list would have a majority, PSOE largest
Andorra (Teruel, 7,201 inhabitants) elects 13 councillors on 23 May 2027; 7 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 13councillors, 7 for a majority
- over 99%no list with a majority
- 3,778valid votes in 2023 (67% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
PSOE−1
4
councillors (2023: 5) · 28.0% of the vote (2023: 30.8%)
Majority 0%
VOX+1
2
councillors (2023: 1) · 17.2% of the vote (2023: 10.1%)
Majority 0%
PP±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 15.5% of the vote (2023: 16.1%)
Majority 0%
I.U.±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 14.7% of the vote (2023: 17.8%)
Majority 0%
PAR±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 12.9% of the vote (2023: 12.1%)
Majority 0%
EXISTE±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 9.6% of the vote (2023: 9.0%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (7 of 13). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- PSOEPSOE 30.8% → 28.0% 5 → 4 councillors
- VOXVox 10.1% → 17.2% 1 → 2 councillors
- PPPP 16.1% → 15.5% 2 → 2 councillors
- I.U.Sumar, Podemos and allies 17.8% → 14.7% 2 → 2 councillors
- PARLocal lists 12.1% → 12.9% 2 → 2 councillors
- EXISTELocal lists 9.0% → 9.6% 1 → 1 councillors
- PODEMOS-AVSumar, Podemos and allies 2.2% → 0.3% 0 → 0 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 3,778 valid votes including 72 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.