Almensilla: no list would have a majority, POR ALMENSILLA largest
Almensilla (Sevilla, 6,415 inhabitants) elects 13 councillors on 23 May 2027; 7 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 13councillors, 7 for a majority
- over 99%no list with a majority
- 3,153valid votes in 2023 (63% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
POR ALMENSILLA±0
4
councillors (2023: 4) · 27.2% of the vote (2023: 26.0%)
Majority 0%
PSOE-A±0
4
councillors (2023: 4) · 25.4% of the vote (2023: 28.6%)
Majority 0%
PP±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 15.2% of the vote (2023: 16.0%)
Majority 0%
VOX+1
1
councillors (2023: 0) · 10.7% of the vote (2023: 5.5%)
Majority 0%
CON ANDALUCÍA−1
1
councillors (2023: 2) · 8.9% of the vote (2023: 11.7%)
Majority 0%
CMOS±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 6.8% of the vote (2023: 6.5%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (7 of 13). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- POR ALMENSILLALocal lists 26.0% → 27.2% 4 → 4 councillors
- PSOE-APSOE 28.6% → 25.4% 4 → 4 councillors
- PPPP 16.0% → 15.2% 2 → 2 councillors
- VOXVox 5.5% → 10.7% 0 → 1 councillors
- CON ANDALUCÍASumar, Podemos and allies 11.7% → 8.9% 2 → 1 councillors
- CMOSLocal lists 6.5% → 6.8% 1 → 1 councillors
- PIAVLocal lists 4.1% → 4.2% 0 → 0 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 3,153 valid votes including 50 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.