España Próximas elecciones29 nov 2026en 27 días PP + Vox majority 99% 2023 investiture bloc 1% Calendario Historial Investigación

Cambados: no list would have a majority, PP largest

Cambados (Pontevedra, 13,671 inhabitants) elects 17 councillors on 23 May 2027; 9 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.

The council after 23 May, our projection

PP−1
7 councillors (2023: 8) · 38.8% of the vote (2023: 42.2%) Majority 15%
PSDEG-PSOE−1
3 councillors (2023: 4) · 17.7% of the vote (2023: 22.1%) Majority 0%
B.N.G.+1
3 councillors (2023: 2) · 15.7% of the vote (2023: 10.8%) Majority 0%
SC±0
2 councillors (2023: 2) · 11.9% of the vote (2023: 12.2%) Majority 0%
CAMBA PODE+1
2 councillors (2023: 1) · 9.9% of the vote (2023: 10.1%) Majority 0%

The line marks a majority (9 of 17). No list with a majority in 85% of 300 simulated elections.

Every list, 2023 and projected

  1. PPPP 42.2% → 38.8% 8 → 7 councillors
  2. PSDEG-PSOEPSOE 22.1% → 17.7% 4 → 3 councillors
  3. B.N.G.BNG 10.8% → 15.7% 2 → 3 councillors
  4. SCLocal lists 12.2% → 11.9% 2 → 2 councillors
  5. CAMBA PODELocal lists 10.1% → 9.9% 1 → 2 councillors
  6. VOXVox 1.5% → 5.0% 0 → 0 councillors

2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 8,020 valid votes including 82 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.

Near Cambados in size, in Pontevedra

Every municipality in Pontevedra → · All of Spain →