Salobreña: no list would have a majority, PSOE-A largest
Salobreña (Granada, 12,477 inhabitants) elects 17 councillors on 23 May 2027; 9 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 17councillors, 9 for a majority
- over 99%no list with a majority
- 5,967valid votes in 2023 (62% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
PSOE-A−1
4
councillors (2023: 5) · 20.5% of the vote (2023: 23.4%)
Majority 0%
UA±0
3
councillors (2023: 3) · 18.1% of the vote (2023: 17.1%)
Majority 0%
PP±0
3
councillors (2023: 3) · 15.9% of the vote (2023: 16.6%)
Majority 0%
VOX+2
3
councillors (2023: 1) · 14.3% of the vote (2023: 8.1%)
Majority 0%
PMAS±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 11.4% of the vote (2023: 10.8%)
Majority 0%
CS±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 7.5% of the vote (2023: 7.1%)
Majority 0%
IU PARA LA GENTE−1
1
councillors (2023: 2) · 6.7% of the vote (2023: 9.3%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (9 of 17). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- PSOE-APSOE 23.4% → 20.5% 5 → 4 councillors
- UALocal lists 17.1% → 18.1% 3 → 3 councillors
- PPPP 16.6% → 15.9% 3 → 3 councillors
- VOXVox 8.1% → 14.3% 1 → 3 councillors
- PMASLocal lists 10.8% → 11.4% 2 → 2 councillors
- CSCiudadanos 7.1% → 7.5% 1 → 1 councillors
- IU PARA LA GENTESumar, Podemos and allies 9.3% → 6.7% 2 → 1 councillors
- AINSALocal lists 2.6% → 2.7% 0 → 0 councillors
- P.R.GR.Local lists 1.0% → 1.1% 0 → 0 councillors
- PODEMOS-AVSumar, Podemos and allies 2.6% → 0.6% 0 → 0 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 5,967 valid votes including 79 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.