Sant Vicenç de Montalt: no list would have a majority, SS-CP largest
Sant Vicenç de Montalt (Barcelona, 6,661 inhabitants) elects 13 councillors on 23 May 2027; 7 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 13councillors, 7 for a majority
- over 99%no list with a majority
- 2,826valid votes in 2023 (57% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
SS-CP−1
4
councillors (2023: 5) · 24.4% of the vote (2023: 27.2%)
Majority 0%
JUNTSXSVM - ARA PL+1
4
councillors (2023: 3) · 22.3% of the vote (2023: 20.9%)
Majority 0%
SOM-HI±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 16.0% of the vote (2023: 15.0%)
Majority 0%
PP−1
1
councillors (2023: 2) · 10.5% of the vote (2023: 11.2%)
Majority 0%
CM±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 9.7% of the vote (2023: 10.5%)
Majority 0%
ERC - AM+1
1
councillors (2023: 0) · 6.1% of the vote (2023: 4.6%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (7 of 13). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- SS-CPPSOE 27.2% → 24.4% 5 → 4 councillors
- JUNTSXSVM - ARA PLLocal lists 20.9% → 22.3% 3 → 4 councillors
- SOM-HILocal lists 15.0% → 16.0% 2 → 2 councillors
- PPPP 11.2% → 10.5% 2 → 1 councillors
- CMJunts 10.5% → 9.7% 1 → 1 councillors
- ERC - AMERC 4.6% → 6.1% 0 → 1 councillors
- VALENTSLocal lists 3.0% → 3.2% 0 → 0 councillors
- GSVLocal lists 2.5% → 2.7% 0 → 0 councillors
- IRCLocal lists 2.3% → 2.5% 0 → 0 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 2,826 valid votes including 75 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.