Cirey: CIREY ENSEMBLE won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Cirey (Haute-Saône, INSEE 70154) has 273 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 273registered voters
- 61%turnout, 2026 round one
- 47.4%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 167 voted, 135 valid votes
- CIREY ENSEMBLENo label (small commune) 100.0% · 135 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Cirey
Cirey is a commune in Haute-Saône with 273 registered voters, the 157th largest of the département's 531 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 61.2% of them voted, close to the 62.1% across Haute-Saône, and CIREY ENSEMBLE won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 34.7%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 21.9%, France Unbowed 17.4%. National Rally did 11 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 47.4%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 14.5%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Cirey from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 47.4% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 14.5% · France 13.4%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 12.0% · France 16.8%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 10.6% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 4.3% · France 7.6%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 3.2% · France 2.1%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 2.7% · France 3.8%
- Marine TondelierGreens 2.7% · France 2.9%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.9% · France 2.0%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 0.6% · France 0.6%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 34.7% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 21.9% · France Unbowed 17.4% · Reconquête 5.5% · Others 4.6%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Haute-Saône
- Bonnevent-Velloreille275 voters · No label (small commune)
- Mandrevillars276 voters · No label (small commune)
- Fallon265 voters · No label (small commune)
- Raze265 voters · No label (small commune)
- Etobon264 voters · No label (small commune)
- Autoreille285 voters · No label (small commune)
- Gouhenans285 voters · No label (small commune)
- Mersuay261 voters · No label (small commune)