Valle de Valdelucio: no list would have a majority, CS largest
Valle de Valdelucio (Burgos, 333 inhabitants) elects 7 councillors on 23 May 2027; 4 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 7councillors, 4 for a majority
- 89%no list with a majority
- 240valid votes in 2023 (83% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
CS±0
3
councillors (2023: 3) · 38.7% of the vote (2023: 38.8%)
Majority 11%
PP−1
2
councillors (2023: 3) · 29.7% of the vote (2023: 31.7%)
Majority 0%
PSOE±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 15.9% of the vote (2023: 19.6%)
Majority 0%
VOX+1
1
councillors (2023: 0) · 14.9% of the vote (2023: 9.2%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (4 of 7). No list with a majority in 89% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- CSCiudadanos 38.8% → 38.7% 3 → 3 councillors
- PPPP 31.7% → 29.7% 3 → 2 councillors
- PSOEPSOE 19.6% → 15.9% 1 → 1 councillors
- VOXVox 9.2% → 14.9% 0 → 1 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 240 valid votes including 2 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.
Near Valle de Valdelucio in size, in Burgos
- Valdorros333 inhabitants · 7 councillors
- Baños de Valdearados332 inhabitants · 7 councillors
- Tordómar324 inhabitants · 7 councillors
- Quintanilla del Agua y Tordueles343 inhabitants · 7 councillors
- Regumiel de la Sierra323 inhabitants · 7 councillors
- San Mamés de Burgos317 inhabitants · 7 councillors