España Próximas elecciones29 nov 2026en 27 días PP + Vox majority 99% 2023 investiture bloc 1% Calendario Historial Investigación

Roda de Ter: no list would have a majority, ERC-RODAREP-AM largest

Roda de Ter (Barcelona, 6,555 inhabitants) elects 13 councillors on 23 May 2027; 7 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.

The council after 23 May, our projection

ERC-RODAREP-AM+2
5 councillors (2023: 3) · 31.0% of the vote (2023: 25.3%) Majority 0%
AR - ARA PL±0
3 councillors (2023: 3) · 19.8% of the vote (2023: 20.1%) Majority 0%
IPR±0
2 councillors (2023: 2) · 14.4% of the vote (2023: 14.6%) Majority 0%
CM−1
1 councillors (2023: 2) · 11.5% of the vote (2023: 13.3%) Majority 0%
RD±0
1 councillors (2023: 1) · 10.1% of the vote (2023: 10.2%) Majority 0%
CP−1
1 councillors (2023: 2) · 9.7% of the vote (2023: 13.1%) Majority 0%

The line marks a majority (7 of 13). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.

Every list, 2023 and projected

  1. ERC-RODAREP-AMERC 25.3% → 31.0% 3 → 5 councillors
  2. AR - ARA PLLocal lists 20.1% → 19.8% 3 → 3 councillors
  3. IPRLocal lists 14.6% → 14.4% 2 → 2 councillors
  4. CMJunts 13.3% → 11.5% 2 → 1 councillors
  5. RDLocal lists 10.2% → 10.1% 1 → 1 councillors
  6. CPPSOE 13.1% → 9.7% 2 → 1 councillors

2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 2,368 valid votes including 83 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.

Near Roda de Ter in size, in Barcelona

Every municipality in Barcelona → · All of Spain →