Callosa d'en Sarrià: no list would have a majority, PP largest
Callosa d'en Sarrià (Alicante/Alacant, 7,653 inhabitants) elects 13 councillors on 23 May 2027; 7 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 13councillors, 7 for a majority
- 98%no list with a majority
- 3,569valid votes in 2023 (70% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
PP±0
5
councillors (2023: 5) · 32.3% of the vote (2023: 32.6%)
Majority 2%
PSOE±0
4
councillors (2023: 4) · 26.8% of the vote (2023: 29.9%)
Majority 0%
VLC±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 15.6% of the vote (2023: 14.8%)
Majority 0%
ACORD PER GUANYAR−1
1
councillors (2023: 2) · 11.8% of the vote (2023: 14.8%)
Majority 0%
VOX+1
1
councillors (2023: 0) · 11.7% of the vote (2023: 6.2%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (7 of 13). No list with a majority in 98% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- PPPP 32.6% → 32.3% 5 → 5 councillors
- PSOEPSOE 29.9% → 26.8% 4 → 4 councillors
- VLCLocal lists 14.8% → 15.6% 2 → 2 councillors
- ACORD PER GUANYARSumar, Podemos and allies 14.8% → 11.8% 2 → 1 councillors
- VOXVox 6.2% → 11.7% 0 → 1 councillors
- ALIANZA C VLocal lists 0.3% → 0.4% 0 → 0 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 3,569 valid votes including 49 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.